HomeEileen JonahListingsSoldServicesContact

11 Michael Rd East Lynn 01904, Lynn

$360,000

For Sale

2454 SqFt

Size

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

71151438

Property Id

Property image 1
1 / 1

Description

Expansive WARD 1 Split with all the extra's.... Oversized Eat-In Kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space. Sliders from Kitchen open to large deck, formal diningroom, cathedral ceiling familyroom,3 FULL baths and finished lower level w/ 2nd family room or livingroom plus a 4th BD or office.. LL sliders open to large & wooded yard. BONUS: oversized 2-c garage. Lynnfield Line, houses don't come on the market often in this neighborhood, don't miss this opportunity.

Address

Address11 Michael Rd East Lynn 01904 Lynn, MA

Year Built

1994

Total Rooms

9

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms (Full)

3

Square Feet

2,454 sqft

Lot Size

17,895 sqft

Heating

Baseboard, Oil

Cooling

None

Parking

8

Total Rooms

9

Bedrooms

4

Full Bathrooms

3

List Price

$360,000

Original Price

$360,000

Sold Price

$350,000

Price per Sqft

$147

Annual Property Taxes

$5,425

Tax Assessment Year

2010

Monthly Tax Estimate

$452