35 Sagamore Street 01960, Lynn
$849,000
For Sale
4350 SqFt
Size
18
Bedrooms
12
Bathrooms
71190386
Property Id
1 / 1
Description
Diamond District Location Fully Occupied 12 unit side by side buildings hold 3 each 2 BD apartments and 3 Each 1 Bedroom apartments. Lead Compliance Certs in-hand. Solid investment / business opportunity.
Address
Address35 Sagamore Street 01960 Lynn, MA
CountryUS
Property Type
Residential Income
Property Class
ResidentialProperty
Style
5-9 Family
Transaction Type
Sale
Year Built
1900
Total Rooms
36
Bedrooms
18
Bathrooms (Full)
12
Square Feet
4,350 sqft
Lot Size
11,469 sqft
Parking
6
Total Rooms
36
Bedrooms
18
Full Bathrooms
12
Appliances
Range
Basement
Full
List Price
$849,000
Original Price
$849,000
Price per Sqft
$195
Annual Property Taxes
$12,341.69
Tax Assessment Year
2010
Monthly Tax Estimate
$1,028
Get in Touch
Fill out the form below and Eileen will get back to you as soon as possible.