HomeEileen JonahListingsSoldServicesContact

8 Parker Street 02149, Everett

$404,999

For Sale

2135 SqFt

Size

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

73520241

Property Id

No images available

Description

This distinguished open concept residence, located at 8 Parker St, Unit 5 in Everett, MA, United States, presents an unparallel opportunity for refined living for anyone or particularly someone starting a family, including owner investors. We invite you to experience the sophisticated lifestyle this property affords. It is located in the bustling and highly desired area of downtown Everett, i.e., Broadway an Ferry, near many schools, hospitals, shopping centers and the Wynn Encore Casino. It features 6 rooms, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, one of which is equipped with a hot bath, built-in garage, fairly new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, central heating and cooling, etc... To truly explore the refined details and consider the lifestyle the offered by this property, we invite your discerning inquiry and request a private showing today

Address

Address8 Parker Street 02149 Everett, MA

Year Built

1900

Total Rooms

6

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms (Full)

2

Square Feet

2,135 sqft

Heating

Central

Cooling

Central Air

Parking

2

Total Rooms

6

Bedrooms

4

Full Bathrooms

2

Heating

Central

Cooling

Central Air

Basement

Y

List Price

$404,999

Original Price

$404,999

Price per Sqft

$190

Annual Property Taxes

$5,517

Tax Assessment Year

2025

Monthly Tax Estimate

$460

HOA Fee (Monthly)

$524.9

Total Monthly HOA

$524.9