100 Bradley Ave 02302, Brockton
$550,000
For Sale
1268 SqFt
Size
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
73520251
Property Id
1 / 12
Description
Well-maintained Brockton home offering comfortable living space, functional layout, and convenient access to local amenities, shopping, restaurants, schools, and major highways. Property features solar panels, with transfer details to be provided upon accepted offer. A great opportunity for owner-occupants or buyers looking for a conveniently located home.
Address
Address100 Bradley Ave 02302 Brockton, MA
Year Built
1950
Total Rooms
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms (Full)
2
Square Feet
1,268 sqft
Lot Size
8,738 sqft
Heating
Forced Air, Oil
Cooling
None
Flooring
Hardwood
Parking
4
Total Rooms
6
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
List Price
$550,000
Original Price
$550,000
Price per Sqft
$434
Annual Property Taxes
$4,697
Tax Assessment Year
2025
Monthly Tax Estimate
$391
Get in Touch
Fill out the form below and Eileen will get back to you as soon as possible.